Forex Earth Robot

PRIVACY POLICY

FOREX Developers, DM and www.forexearthrobot.com (collectively, "www.forexearthrobot.com") is committed to protecting your privacy and developing technology that gives you the most powerful and safe online experience. This Privacy Policy applies to the www.forexearthrobot.com website and governs data collection and usage. By using the www.forexearthrobot.com website, you consent to the data practices described in this statement.


Collection of your Personal Information

Through its payment processor, avangate, www.avangate.com collects personally identifiable information, such as your e-mail address, name, home or work address or telephone number.  To review avangate's Privacy Policy, please visit its site at:   www.avangate.com

www.forexearthrobot.com encourages you to review avangate's Privacy Policy so that you understand how it collects, uses and/or shares your information.  If you do not agree to avangate's Privacy Policy and www.forexearthrobot.com's Privacy Policy, you must not place an order for products being sold on www.forexearthrobot.com. 

www.forexearthrobot.com also collects anonymous demographic information, which is not unique to you, such as your ZIP code, age, gender, and preferences.

There is also information about your computer hardware and software that is automatically collected by www.forexearthrobot.com. This information can include: your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring website addresses. This information is used by www.forexearthrobot.com for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the www.forexearthrobot.com website.


Use of your Personal Information

www.forexearthrobot.com collects and uses your personal information to operate the www.forexearthrobot.com website and deliver the services you have requested. www.forexearthrobot.com also uses your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available from www.forexearthrobot.com and its affiliates. 

www.forexearthrobot.com does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties. www.forexearthrobot.com may, from time to time, contact you on behalf of external business partners about a particular offering that may be of interest to you. In those cases, your unique personally identifiable information (e-mail, name, address, telephone number) is not transferred to the third party. In addition, www.forexearthrobot.com may share data with trusted partners to help us perform statistical analysis, send you email, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to www.forexearthrobot.com, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.

www.forexearthrobot.com keeps track of the websites and pages our customers visit within www.forexearthrobot.com, in order to determine what www.forexearthrobot.com services are the most popular. This data is used to deliver customized content and advertising within www.forexearthrobot.com to customers whose behavior indicates that they are interested in a particular subject area.

www.forexearthrobot.com will disclose your personal information, without notice, only if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on www.forexearthrobot.com; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of www.forexearthrobot.com; and, (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of www.forexearthrobot.com, or the public.


California Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

Because we value your privacy we have taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. As stated above, we will not distribute your personal information to outside parties.


Use of Cookies

A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you.

www.forexearthrobot.com does not use "cookies", but its payment processor, avangate , does use such "cookies" according to its Privacy Policy.  For more information on avangate's use of "cookies", please visit its site at:   www.avangate.com


Security of your Personal Information

www.forexearthrobot.com secures your personal information from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. 


Changes to this Statement

www.forexearthrobot.com will occasionally update this Privacy Policy to reflect customer feedback. www.forexearthrobot.com encourages you to periodically review this Privacy Policy to be informed of how www.forexearthrobot.com is protecting your information.


Contact Information

www.forexearthrobot.com  welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you believe that www.forexearthrobot.com has not adhered to this Policy, please  e-mail us .  We will use commercially reasonable efforts to promptly determine and remedy the problem.

 

Terms & Conditions | Affiliates Privacy Policy

U.S. Government Required Disclaimer - Commodity Futures Trading Commission Futures, Options and Currency trading has large potential rewards, but also large potential risk. You must be aware of the risks and be willing to accept them in order to invest in the futures, options and currency markets. Do not trade with money you cannot afford to lose. This is neither a solicitation nor an offer to Buy/Sell futures, options or currencies. No representation is being made that any account will or is likely to achieve profits or losses similar to those discussed on this web site. The past performance of any trading system or methodology is not necessarily indicative of future results.

 

CFTC RULE 4.41 - HYPOTHETICAL OR SIMULATED PERFORMANCE RESULTS HAVE CERTAIN LIMITATIONS. UNLIKE AN ACTUAL PERFORMANCE RECORD, SIMULATED RESULTS DO NOT REPRESENT ACTUAL TRADING. ALSO, SINCE THE TRADES HAVE NOT BEEN EXECUTED, THE RESULTS MAY HAVE UNDER-OR-OVER COMPENSATED FOR THE IMPACT, IF ANY, OF CERTAIN MARKET FACTORS, SUCH AS LACK OF LIQUIDITY. SIMULATED TRADING PROGRAM

 

All information on this website is for educational purposes only and is not intended to provide financial advice. Any statements about profits or income, expressed or implied, does not represent a guarantee. Your actual trading may result in losses as no trading system is guaranteed. You accept full responsibilities for your actions, trades, profit or loss, and agree to hold the Bill Gates 2 team and any authorized distributors of this information harmless in any and all ways.